Dr. Eunsook Bang
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 47 years
- Graduation year: 1974
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1336298835
Dr. Eunsook Bang M.D.
Legal Medicine Specialist
She is located at 14703 41st Avenue 1st Floor in Flushing, NY 11355. Can help patients with the following: Common Cold, Croup, Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS), Phenylketonuria (PKU), Stuttering, Turner Syndrome. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1336298835. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 762-7793.
Conditions treated
Dr. Eunsook Bang, being an legal medicine specialist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Eunsook Bang.
- Abdominal Pain
- Allergic Reaction
- Anemia
- Anencephaly
- Asthma
- Autism
- Bee and Wasp Stings
- Birth Defects
- Bronchitis
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Childhood Obesity
- Chronic Cough
- Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
- Colic
- Common Cold
- Croup
- Developmental Delays
- Down Syndrome
- Dyslexia
- Eczema
- Edwards Syndrome
- Enuresis
- Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
- Fever
- Food Poisoning
- Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
- General Care
- Hay Fever
- Head Lice
- Headache
- Hives
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Jaundice
- Kawasaki Disease
- Learning Disability
- Migraine
- Muscular Dystrophy
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Noonan Syndrome
- Parenting
- Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
- Phenylketonuria (PKU)
- Pinworm Infection
- Prescription Refill
- Reye Syndrome
- Rickets
- Sinusitis
- Skin Rash
- Sore Throat
- Speech Disorders
- Stuttering
- Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
- Tourette Syndrome
- Turner Syndrome
- Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
- Williams Syndrome
- Wilson-Turner Syndrome
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Eunsook Bang
- Humana
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Eunsook Bang is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Pediatric Medicine .
Medicare practice location(s) (city/state/zip only, as reported to Medicare):
- FLUSHING, NY, 11355-1248
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Galderma International | $135 |
| Celgene | $124 |
| Circassia Pharmaceuticals | $121 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $494 |
Studies
Graduated in 1974Additional Specialities
- Pediatrician
Looking for more Legal Medicine Specialists?
Here are legal medicine specialists in New York you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 350 Fulton Street Brooklyn, 11201, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: FL 6 101 Lafayette Street New York, 10013, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Unit D 1445 New York Avenue Huntington Station, 11746, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 130 Kensington Street Brooklyn, 11235, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 16911 Highland Avenue Jamaica, 11432, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 316 86th Street Brooklyn, 11209, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 100 2733 Wehrle Drive Williamsville, 14221, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3754 Military Road Niagara Falls, 14305, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4216 Syracuse Road Cazenovia, 13035, NY
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Eunsook Bang accept patients with Humana?
Yes, Dr. Eunsook Bang accepts patients with Humana.
Where can you meet with Dr. Eunsook Bang?
Dr. Eunsook Bang's office is located at 14703 41st Avenue 1st Floor in Flushing, NY 11355.
What conditions does Dr. Eunsook Bang treat?
Dr. Eunsook Bang provides treatment for Common Cold, Croup, Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS), Phenylketonuria (PKU), Stuttering, Turner Syndrome. For the full list see this list.